425 Lewis St Florence, AL 35630
North Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,556 - $141,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Lewis St, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $134,389, approximately $158 per square foot. 425 Lewis St is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including St. Joseph Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Mosley Arthur R and Mosley Jean M
Bought by
Mosley Tristan T and Heyman-Mosley Jeam M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Greathouse Kelly M
Bought by
Greathouse Kelly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosley Tristan T | $85,120 | -- | |
| Greathouse Kelly M | $85,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,177 | $11,140 | $760 | $10,380 |
| 2023 | $546 | $680 | $680 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map