425 Long Point Rd Harpswell, ME 04079
Harpswell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $945,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
851
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Long Point Rd, Harpswell, ME 04079 and is currently estimated at $650,140, approximately $763 per square foot. 425 Long Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt Ararat High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Mackeown Tamzen
Bought by
Tamzen A Mackeown Ret and Mackeown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Davis Martha
Bought by
Davis Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamzen A Mackeown Ret | -- | -- | |
| Davis Martha | -- | -- | |
| Davis Martha J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $349,400 | $256,800 | $92,600 |
| 2024 | $2,222 | $349,400 | $256,800 | $92,600 |
| 2023 | $2,131 | $349,400 | $256,800 | $92,600 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $349,400 | $256,800 | $92,600 |
| 2021 | $2,369 | $350,400 | $261,700 | $88,700 |
| 2020 | $12,848 | $350,400 | $261,700 | $88,700 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $350,400 | $261,700 | $88,700 |
| 2018 | $2,192 | $338,200 | $261,700 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $11,248 | $338,200 | $261,700 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $2,164 | $338,200 | $261,700 | $76,500 |
| 2015 | $2,475 | $396,600 | $270,500 | $126,100 |
| 2013 | $2,292 | $396,600 | $270,500 | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map