Estimated Value: $513,623 - $584,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Loop Rd, Wells, ME 04090 and is currently estimated at $554,656, approximately $325 per square foot. 425 Loop Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Cameron Jennifer L and Cameron Scott D
Bought by
Mccormack Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,968
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$440,688
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormack Virginia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccormack Virginia | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,722 | $421,370 | $131,750 | $289,620 |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $421,370 | $131,750 | $289,620 |
| 2023 | $2,511 | $421,370 | $131,750 | $289,620 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $207,870 | $62,780 | $145,090 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $207,870 | $61,860 | $146,010 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $207,870 | $62,780 | $145,090 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $207,560 | $62,780 | $144,780 |
| 2018 | $2,142 | $207,560 | $62,780 | $144,780 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $207,560 | $62,780 | $144,780 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $207,560 | $62,780 | $144,780 |
| 2015 | $2,065 | $207,560 | $62,780 | $144,780 |
| 2013 | $1,893 | $207,560 | $62,780 | $144,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map