$161,900
SOLD APR 13, 2026

425 Main St Loganville, WI 53943

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,500 Sq Ft
0.42 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$108 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to Loganville - population 287 + you! Enjoy the quiet rhythm of rural life in this lovely & affordable two story home. Inviting front porch? Yes. Counter space for endless sourdough starters? Check. Perfectly sunny space for a garden? You know it. Table room to seat all your friends & share your bounty? Every last one. South-facing patio doors fill the home with natural light throughout the day & make the perfect setting for a future patio. Main floor bath/laundry combo. The .42-acre lot will become your playground, with space for it all - bonfires, garden, bag toss, pool... and still room for the garage of your dreams! Durable metal roof, vinyl windows, & home warranty for peace of mind.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sommer Von Behren

First Weber Inc Brokerage Email: HomeInfo@firstweber.com License #49325-94 Listed on: 02/24/2026

First Weber Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrea Paul-Huelsemann

First Weber Inc License #113405-94

First Weber Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,987

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 280x65

Parking

  • Unpaved Parking

Home Design

  • National Folk Architecture
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,987

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Loganville
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Loganville
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 2 story
  • Architecture: National Folk/Farm
  • Items Excluded: freezer on main floor
  • Items Included: stove / refrigerator / dishwasher / hood fan / washer / dryer / water softener / window coverings
  • Year Built: 999
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 107.93
  • Reso Accessibility Features: First floor bedroom, First floor full bath
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1500
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: U
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: U
  • Kitchen: On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Living Room: On Level: M
  • Dining Area: On Level: M
  • Laundry: On Level: M
  • Basement: Full
  • Interior Amenities: Washer, Dryer, Water softener inc, Internet- Fiber available

• Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: Call School District
  • High School: Reedsburg Area
  • Middle School: Webb
  • School District: Reedsburg

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.42
  • Lot Description: Sidewalk
  • Lot Dimensions: 280x65
  • Zoning: Res
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 1987
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2026
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$161,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-4.71%
Views
30

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1665.54%
Original Mortgage
$125,900
Outstanding Balance
$125,900
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $161,900 -4.7% $108 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $169,900 +4.9% $113 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Off Market $161,900 -- --
02/24/2026 02/24/26 For Sale $169,900 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,987 $85,200 $19,000 $66,200
2024 $19 $85,200 $19,000 $66,200
2023 $1,802 $85,200 $19,000 $66,200
2022 $1,885 $85,200 $19,000 $66,200
2021 $1,767 $85,200 $19,000 $66,200
2020 $1,772 $85,200 $19,000 $66,200
2019 $1,736 $85,200 $19,000 $66,200
2018 $1,921 $85,200 $19,000 $66,200
2017 $1,717 $85,200 $19,000 $66,200
2016 $2,073 $83,500 $18,900 $64,600
2015 $1,653 $83,500 $18,900 $64,600
2014 $1,710 $83,500 $18,900 $64,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2017281

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 149-0113-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.