425 Mayfair Place Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $424,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Mayfair Place, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $399,636. 425 Mayfair Place is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Eagle Bluff Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Pralle Trust
Bought by
Miller Kevin M and Miller Peggy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$179,078
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Pralle Beverly J
Bought by
Lester J & Beverly J Pralle Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Kevin M | $230,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Lester J & Beverly J Pralle Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Kevin M | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,750 | $363,400 | $77,400 | $286,000 |
| 2023 | $4,640 | $296,300 | $86,900 | $209,400 |
| 2022 | $4,489 | $296,300 | $86,900 | $209,400 |
| 2021 | $4,468 | $258,800 | $69,500 | $189,300 |
| 2020 | $4,378 | $258,800 | $69,500 | $189,300 |
| 2019 | $4,456 | $258,800 | $69,500 | $189,300 |
| 2018 | $4,577 | $242,300 | $78,000 | $164,300 |
| 2017 | $4,595 | $242,300 | $78,000 | $164,300 |
| 2016 | $5,323 | $262,500 | $45,100 | $217,400 |
| 2015 | $5,318 | $249,400 | $45,100 | $204,300 |
| 2014 | $5,275 | $249,400 | $45,100 | $204,300 |
| 2013 | $5,257 | $249,400 | $45,100 | $204,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map