425 Mckinley St Gary, IN 46404
Ambridge-Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $223,957
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,890
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Mckinley St, Gary, IN 46404 and is currently estimated at $191,739, approximately $66 per square foot. 425 Mckinley St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Beveridge Elementary School, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Tms Development Llc
Bought by
Sjx Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Stiles James
Bought by
Tms Developments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Stiles James
Bought by
Tms Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Sims Alford
Bought by
Stiles James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sjx Holdings Llc | -- | Maish & Mysliwy | |
| Tms Developments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tms Development Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stiles James | $2,618 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,912 | $197,400 | $9,800 | $187,600 |
| 2024 | $9,972 | $121,500 | $9,800 | $111,700 |
| 2023 | $3,103 | $113,100 | $10,100 | $103,000 |
| 2022 | $3,103 | $121,100 | $6,000 | $115,100 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $103,700 | $6,000 | $97,700 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $103,700 | $6,000 | $97,700 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $103,900 | $6,000 | $97,900 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $103,500 | $6,000 | $97,500 |
| 2017 | $2,332 | $105,100 | $6,000 | $99,100 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $109,700 | $6,000 | $103,700 |
| 2014 | $1,854 | $79,200 | $7,100 | $72,100 |
| 2013 | $1,515 | $136,800 | $7,100 | $129,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map