425 Mcmurtry Ln Springfield, KY 40069
Estimated Value: $232,348 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Mcmurtry Ln, Springfield, KY 40069 and is currently estimated at $259,337, approximately $191 per square foot. 425 Mcmurtry Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Washington County Elementary School, North Washington Elementary School, and Washington County Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,754 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,275 | $120,000 | $0 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $120,000 | $0 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $120,000 | $0 | $120,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $120,000 | $0 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map