425 Memphis Ave Madison, WI 53714
Worthington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $341,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,261
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Memphis Ave, Madison, WI 53714 and is currently estimated at $316,488, approximately $250 per square foot. 425 Memphis Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, O'Keeffe Middle, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Beneficial Wisconsin Inc
Bought by
Penisten Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,500
Outstanding Balance
$68,301
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$248,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Loomis Alan E and Loomis Carol L
Bought by
Beneficial Wisconsin Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penisten Mark A | $118,000 | None Available | |
| Beneficial Wisconsin Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Penisten Mark A | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,682 | $270,000 | $61,000 | $209,000 |
| 2023 | $3,481 | $181,300 | $34,000 | $147,300 |
| 2022 | $3,347 | $181,300 | $34,000 | $147,300 |
| 2021 | $3,163 | $181,300 | $34,000 | $147,300 |
| 2020 | $2,988 | $181,300 | $34,000 | $147,300 |
| 2019 | $2,984 | $181,300 | $34,000 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $2,808 | $162,200 | $34,000 | $128,200 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $162,200 | $34,000 | $128,200 |
| 2016 | $3,076 | $162,200 | $34,000 | $128,200 |
| 2015 | $3,190 | $162,200 | $34,000 | $128,200 |
| 2014 | $3,412 | $162,200 | $34,000 | $128,200 |
| 2013 | $3,182 | $162,200 | $34,000 | $128,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map