425 Minnetonka Way Waterloo, WI 53594
Estimated Value: $294,105 - $401,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Minnetonka Way, Waterloo, WI 53594 and is currently estimated at $346,526. 425 Minnetonka Way is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Waterloo Elementary School, Waterloo Middle School, and Waterloo Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2020
Sold by
Renforth Robert L and Renforth Ann M
Bought by
Haldiman Trent A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,818
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,708
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haldiman Trent A | $220,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haldiman Trent A | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,898 | $267,300 | $47,500 | $219,800 |
| 2024 | $4,299 | $267,300 | $47,500 | $219,800 |
| 2023 | $4,341 | $228,500 | $39,500 | $189,000 |
| 2022 | $4,137 | $228,500 | $39,500 | $189,000 |
| 2021 | $4,181 | $228,500 | $39,500 | $189,000 |
| 2020 | $4,123 | $171,600 | $33,200 | $138,400 |
| 2019 | $4,117 | $171,600 | $33,200 | $138,400 |
| 2018 | $4,064 | $171,600 | $33,200 | $138,400 |
| 2017 | $3,959 | $171,600 | $33,200 | $138,400 |
| 2016 | $3,946 | $171,600 | $33,200 | $138,400 |
| 2015 | $4,155 | $171,600 | $33,200 | $138,400 |
| 2014 | $4,061 | $171,600 | $33,200 | $138,400 |
| 2013 | $4,028 | $171,600 | $33,200 | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map