425 Morris Ave Spring Lake, NJ 07762
Estimated Value: $1,447,000 - $2,430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$1,111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Morris Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and is currently estimated at $1,871,268, approximately $1,111 per square foot. 425 Morris Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including St. Catharine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Sullivan Deirdre Dickinson
Bought by
Sullivan Deirdre Dickinson and Deirdre Dickinson Sullivan 2016 Qualifie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Sweeney James
Bought by
Sullivan Diedre
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1999
Sold by
Kane Janet
Bought by
Sweeney Margaret and Mcdonough John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Deirdre Dickinson | -- | None Available | |
| Sullivan Diedre | $699,000 | -- | |
| Sweeney Margaret | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,824 | $1,533,900 | $1,200,800 | $333,100 |
| 2024 | $6,282 | $1,395,600 | $1,085,700 | $309,900 |
| 2023 | $6,282 | $1,249,000 | $946,300 | $302,700 |
| 2022 | $6,355 | $1,215,800 | $927,600 | $288,200 |
| 2021 | $6,355 | $1,059,100 | $798,400 | $260,700 |
| 2020 | $6,365 | $1,030,000 | $779,500 | $250,500 |
| 2019 | $6,296 | $999,300 | $756,000 | $243,300 |
| 2018 | $6,239 | $993,500 | $756,000 | $237,500 |
| 2017 | $6,138 | $980,500 | $756,000 | $224,500 |
| 2016 | $6,776 | $992,100 | $795,300 | $196,800 |
| 2015 | $6,777 | $970,900 | $774,100 | $196,800 |
| 2014 | $6,492 | $946,300 | $749,500 | $196,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map