425 N 1200 E Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $609,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 N 1200 E, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $598,921, approximately $391 per square foot. 425 N 1200 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Holbrook Elementary School, Bountiful Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Higginson Karen M
Bought by
Higginson Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higginson Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,388 | $308,000 | $137,205 | $170,795 |
| 2024 | $3,266 | $308,000 | $126,446 | $181,554 |
| 2023 | $3,172 | $543,000 | $230,018 | $312,982 |
| 2022 | $3,316 | $311,850 | $122,587 | $189,263 |
| 2021 | $2,824 | $405,000 | $182,263 | $222,737 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $347,000 | $165,944 | $181,056 |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $345,000 | $161,803 | $183,197 |
| 2018 | $2,292 | $316,000 | $150,530 | $165,470 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $151,470 | $48,742 | $102,728 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $138,545 | $48,742 | $89,803 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $110,078 | $48,742 | $61,336 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,336 | $61,977 | $28,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map