Estimated Value: $197,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 N 3rd St, Lyons, NE 68038 and is currently estimated at $221,348, approximately $142 per square foot. 425 N 3rd St is a home located in Burt County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary at Lyons and Northeast Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Fehrer Roger J and Fehrer Candice M
Bought by
Fuston Andrew R and Fuston Fae M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$144,555
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,793
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuston Andrew R | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuston Andrew R | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,265 | $217,833 | $22,402 | $195,431 |
| 2024 | $3,388 | $213,683 | $17,933 | $195,750 |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $168,700 | $14,741 | $153,959 |
| 2022 | $408 | $128,395 | $12,712 | $115,683 |
| 2021 | $443 | $125,388 | $10,088 | $115,300 |
| 2020 | $121 | $102,645 | $2,990 | $99,655 |
| 2019 | $199 | $102,645 | $2,990 | $99,655 |
| 2018 | $2,345 | $102,645 | $2,990 | $99,655 |
| 2017 | $363 | $99,630 | $2,990 | $96,640 |
| 2015 | $2,487 | $99,630 | $2,990 | $96,640 |
| 2013 | $2,132 | $99,630 | $2,990 | $96,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map