$445,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026

425 N Road 37 Pasco, WA 99301

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,810 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$158 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

29 on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Deck
  • Great Room
  • 4-minute walk to Wade Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

MLS# 290648 Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath rambler with basement is located in Pasco’s sought-after Riverview neighborhood — one of the area’s most iconic and established communities, just steps from the river where you can enjoy the endless bike and walking path. Offering 2,810 sq ft of living space, the main level features three spacious bedrooms with built-in storage, while the finished basement provides a large rec room, additional bedroom (non-egress), laundry room, mechanical room and abundant storage throughout. The laundry room is currently configured as an in-home salon and can easily be converted back to traditional use. The detached oversized 1-car garage offers flexible space ideal for storage, a workshop, home gym, hobby area or keep it as the ultimate man cave. Enjoy a private backyard with deck, perfect for summer entertaining and outdoor living. The roof, deck and exterior paint are all with in 5 years old. Pride in ownership is evident and if you’ve been looking for a spacious, versatile, move-in ready home in one of Pasco’s longtime favorite neighborhoods, schedule your private tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sara Altamirano

Professional Realty Services License #111718 Listed on: 02/20/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,895

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Garden

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,810 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Free Standing Fireplace
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,895

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential-Single Family
  • Type: Site Built-Owned Lot
  • Style1: 1 Story w/Basement
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame
  • Ever Occupied: Yes
  • New: Existing Construction (Not New)
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Headline: Come live by the River!
  • Directions: GPS Friendly
  • Geo Address Line: 425 Road 37
  • Geo Longitude: -119.139556
  • Geo Primary City: Pasco
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: WA
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave Oven, Range/Oven
  • Fireplace Freestand Stove: 2, FP - Insert, Freestanding Stove-Wood, In Basement, In Family Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior: Drapes/Curtains/Blinds, Extra Storage, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Windows: Windows - Vinyl
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 1 Location: Main
  • Bedroom 2 Location: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Location: Main
  • Bedroom 4 Location: Basem
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Finished
  • Dining Room: Main
  • Kitchen: Main
  • Living Room: Main
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1150
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2810
  • Total Sq Ft: 2810
  • Percentage Of Finished Be: 26%-50%

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Shed, Deck/Open, Deck/Covered, Fencing/Enclosed, Deck/Wood
  • Foundation Const: Concrete Slab
  • Roof: Comp Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: One
  • Garage Parking: 1 car

Utilities

  • Hvac: Forced Air, Heat Pump - Heating, Central Air, Heat Pump - Cooling, Fireplace, Furnace
  • Utilities: Electric
  • Water Sewer: Water - Public, Sewer - Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Hoa Condo Fees: 35 year

Schools

  • School District: Pasco

Lot Info

  • Lot Sq Ft: 13068
  • Number Of Acres: 0.3
  • Property Description: Located in City Limits, Garden Area
  • Zoning Type: Residential

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 3895.22
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.11%
Views
95

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.02%
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,226

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Mercado David and Mercado Michelle M
Bought by
Mercado David and Mercado Michelle M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2012
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
List Price
$189,000
Sold Price
$185,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-1.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.57%
Original Mortgage
$182,139
Interest Rate
3.56%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $445,000 Title One Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Company Of Wa
Warranty Deed $185,500 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $265,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $50,000 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $182,139 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $445,000 -1.1% $158 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2026 03/07/26 For Sale $450,000 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $450,000 +142.6% $160 / Sq Ft
08/06/2012 08/06/12 Sold $185,500 -1.9% $66 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/18/2012 06/18/12 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2012 06/04/12 For Sale $189,000 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: Pacific Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,895 $463,300 $165,900 $297,400
2023 $3,649 $463,300 $165,900 $297,400
2022 $2,828 $317,000 $100,200 $216,800
2021 $2,649 $263,100 $63,600 $199,500
2019 $2,334 $229,800 $52,000 $177,800
2018 $2,807 $225,700 $44,000 $181,700
2017 $2,540 $204,700 $41,200 $163,500
2015 $2,560 $194,400 $40,000 $154,400
2013 -- $179,300 $37,500 $141,800

Source: Pacific Regional MLS

MLS Number: 290648

Pacific Regional MLS

APN: 119-591-274

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.