425 Pasadena Ave Columbus, OH 43228
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $212,705
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,087
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Pasadena Ave, Columbus, OH 43228 and is currently estimated at $198,676, approximately $182 per square foot. 425 Pasadena Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Prairie Lincoln Elementary School, Galloway Ridge Intermediate School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Mckee Steve C and Mckee Carrie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,123
Outstanding Balance
$44,743
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$153,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Adams Amanda L and Case #08Cve01 53
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Beaver Dewey R and Beaver Margaret A
Bought by
Adams Amanda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,200
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Willis Jeffrey B and Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Beaver Dewey R and Beaver Margaret A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
Murry Mark A
Bought by
Willis Angela R Mccoy and Willis Jeffrey B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,250
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee Steve C | $70,000 | Lakeside Ti | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $118,600 | None Available | |
| Adams Amanda L | $114,000 | Arlington T | |
| Beaver Dewey R | $68,100 | -- | |
| Willis Angela R Mccoy | $80,500 | -- | |
| -- | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckee Steve C | $71,123 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Amanda L | $112,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Willis Angela R Mccoy | $80,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,835 | $62,620 | $16,350 | $46,270 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $62,620 | $16,350 | $46,270 |
| 2023 | $2,713 | $62,615 | $16,345 | $46,270 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $32,590 | $4,480 | $28,110 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $32,590 | $4,480 | $28,110 |
| 2020 | $2,029 | $32,590 | $4,480 | $28,110 |
| 2019 | $1,937 | $27,170 | $3,750 | $23,420 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $27,170 | $3,750 | $23,420 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $27,170 | $3,750 | $23,420 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $28,950 | $5,600 | $23,350 |
| 2015 | $2,138 | $28,950 | $5,600 | $23,350 |
| 2014 | $2,116 | $28,950 | $5,600 | $23,350 |
| 2013 | $1,255 | $34,055 | $6,580 | $27,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map