425 Perry Hill Rd Coventry, RI 02816
Greene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,976 - $595,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Perry Hill Rd, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $544,244, approximately $300 per square foot. 425 Perry Hill Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov and Coventry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Loriann Co Inc
Bought by
Sherman Dennis W and Sherman Jane E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Dennis W | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherman Dennis W | $8,305 | |
| Open | Sherman Dennis W | $357,942 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,877 | $427,400 | $163,800 | $263,600 |
| 2024 | $6,865 | $433,400 | $163,800 | $269,600 |
| 2023 | $6,644 | $433,400 | $163,800 | $269,600 |
| 2022 | $6,435 | $328,800 | $139,300 | $189,500 |
| 2021 | $6,379 | $328,800 | $139,300 | $189,500 |
| 2020 | $7,313 | $328,800 | $139,300 | $189,500 |
| 2019 | $6,986 | $314,100 | $139,700 | $174,400 |
| 2018 | $6,788 | $314,100 | $139,700 | $174,400 |
| 2017 | $6,590 | $314,100 | $139,700 | $174,400 |
| 2016 | $5,961 | $278,400 | $131,500 | $146,900 |
| 2015 | $5,799 | $278,400 | $131,500 | $146,900 |
| 2014 | $5,678 | $278,400 | $131,500 | $146,900 |
| 2013 | $5,260 | $281,900 | $114,900 | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map