Estimated Value: $159,313 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Pheasant Ln, Moro, IL 62067 and is currently estimated at $195,578, approximately $163 per square foot. 425 Pheasant Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Bethalto East Primary School, Meadowbrook Intermediate School, and Parkside Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Stout Clarence E and Stout Bessie H
Bought by
Stout Bessie H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stout Bessie H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $61,820 | $10,870 | $50,950 |
| 2024 | $1,072 | $57,890 | $10,180 | $47,710 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $53,720 | $9,450 | $44,270 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $49,570 | $8,720 | $40,850 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $46,650 | $8,210 | $38,440 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $44,700 | $7,870 | $36,830 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $43,800 | $7,710 | $36,090 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $42,330 | $7,450 | $34,880 |
| 2017 | $2,410 | $41,060 | $7,230 | $33,830 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $41,060 | $7,230 | $33,830 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $41,060 | $7,230 | $33,830 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $41,060 | $7,230 | $33,830 |
| 2013 | $1,226 | $41,060 | $7,230 | $33,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map