NOT LISTED FOR SALE

425 Pine Crest Dr Heathsville, VA 22473

Estimated Value: $598,986

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,700 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 2, 2024

Last sale price $549,000 $203 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,222 / mo

26 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2024

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This completely remodeled home sits on 6 acres which include 2 additional buildable lots. This spacious home boasts a huge eat-in kitchen, living/dining room with gas fireplace and French doors leading to back deck overlooking the private acreage to include waterfront dock on a protected cove with 4-5’ MLW off Barrett Creek. This property also boasts an owners suite with 2 walk in closets, office space and adjoining bonus room which can be used as an extra office or bedroom. The first floor includes 2 bedrooms with jack and jill bath, additional living/dining room off kitchen, separate laundry room and powder room. The oversized attached garage features three 10’ doors to include a pull through and a 30 amp marine/RV outlet. Outdoors, find a detached one car garage with power, a firepit area and a beautiful private trail through the woods leading to the private dock. Three lots comprise the 6 acres, two of which are additional buildable sites. Breezeline internet serves the neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bo Bragg

(804) 435-2299 bo@braggco.com Bragg & Company Real Estate, LLC. License #0225188659 Listed on: 10/09/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

datacorrect BrightMLS

(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,090

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 6.07 Acre Lot
  • Private Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,700 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 36-C-1-0-27-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,090

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

6.07 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring Type: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Kitchen - Eat-In, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 2700
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2700
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 203.33
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2700
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Other Structures List: 2nd Garage

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Oversized, Garage - Front Entry, Covered Parking
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 3
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 300.00

• Lot Features: Partly Wooded, Private
  • Lot Size Acres: 6.07
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 264409.20
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2090.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 36-C-1-0-27-0
  • Tax Year: 2023

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Barrett Crk P Llc
Bought by
Barrett Creek Partners Llc
Current Estimated Value
$598,986

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,986
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$284,000

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barrett Creek Partners Llc $580,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barrett Creek Partners Llc $380,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/02/2024 12/02/24 Sold $549,000 0.0% $203 / Sq Ft
10/10/2024 10/10/24 Price Changed $549,000 -8.3% $203 / Sq Ft
10/09/2024 10/09/24 For Sale $599,000 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18 $278,700 $27,400 $251,300
2024 $1,839 $278,700 $27,400 $251,300
2023 $1,700 $278,700 $27,400 $251,300
2022 $1,580 $259,000 $27,400 $231,600
2021 $1,222 $200,300 $27,400 $172,900
2020 $1,468 $248,800 $27,400 $221,400
2019 $1,561 $264,500 $27,400 $237,100
2018 $1,481 $264,500 $27,400 $237,100
2017 $1,481 $264,500 $27,400 $237,100
2016 $1,428 $264,500 $27,400 $237,100
2015 -- $264,500 $27,400 $237,100
2014 -- $264,500 $27,400 $237,100
2013 -- $286,500 $27,400 $259,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VANV2001334

Bright MLS

APN: 36-C-1-0-27-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.