425 Princeton Way Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $325,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Princeton Way, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $304,252, approximately $151 per square foot. 425 Princeton Way is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Clements Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Mckinney William K
Bought by
Mckinney William K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2016
Sold by
Mckinney William K
Bought by
Mckinney William K and Mckinney Tina B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Premier Homecrafters Inc
Bought by
Mckinney William K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,092
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney William K | -- | -- | |
| Mckinney William K | -- | -- | |
| Mckinney William K | $133,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckinney William K | $131,092 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,298 | $134,800 | $18,000 | $116,800 |
| 2024 | $3,373 | $135,480 | $18,000 | $117,480 |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $120,960 | $7,200 | $113,760 |
| 2022 | $2,903 | $109,400 | $7,200 | $102,200 |
| 2021 | $2,466 | $83,920 | $7,200 | $76,720 |
| 2020 | $2,266 | $70,240 | $7,200 | $63,040 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $65,360 | $7,200 | $58,160 |
| 2018 | $1,987 | $60,680 | $7,200 | $53,480 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $53,760 | $7,200 | $46,560 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $49,240 | $5,600 | $43,640 |
| 2015 | $1,372 | $42,760 | $5,600 | $37,160 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $35,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map