425 Rawls Rd Unit 7 Williamson, GA 30292
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,846 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Rawls Rd Unit 7, Williamson, GA 30292 and is currently estimated at $208,712, approximately $213 per square foot. 425 Rawls Rd Unit 7 is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Moreland Road Elementary School, Carver Road Middle School, and Griffin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Wesmiller Lauren E
Bought by
Nichols Randall Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,149
Outstanding Balance
$62,430
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$146,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Sutton Fndg Llc
Bought by
Wesmiller Lauren E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,142
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Ramsey Peggy F
Bought by
Parker Christopher and Parker Anisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1997
Sold by
Pruitt John
Bought by
Ramsey Peggy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1993
Sold by
Rawls Otis Grey Jr Etal
Bought by
Bolton John T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Randall Scott | -- | -- | |
| Wesmiller Lauren E | $61,800 | -- | |
| Parker Christopher | $97,000 | -- | |
| Ramsey Peggy | $66,000 | -- | |
| Bolton John T | $65,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nichols Randall Scott | $78,149 | |
| Previous Owner | Wesmiller Lauren E | $67,142 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Christopher | $77,600 | |
| Closed | Ramsey Peggy | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $53,673 | $8,384 | $45,289 |
| 2024 | $1,836 | $53,673 | $8,384 | $45,289 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $44,673 | $8,384 | $36,289 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $33,452 | $6,472 | $26,980 |
| 2021 | $969 | $28,452 | $6,472 | $21,980 |
| 2020 | $972 | $28,452 | $6,472 | $21,980 |
| 2019 | $992 | $28,452 | $6,472 | $21,980 |
| 2018 | $942 | $26,452 | $6,472 | $19,980 |
| 2017 | $916 | $26,452 | $6,472 | $19,980 |
| 2016 | $932 | $26,452 | $6,472 | $19,980 |
| 2015 | $961 | $26,452 | $6,472 | $19,980 |
| 2014 | $980 | $26,452 | $6,472 | $19,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map