425 Red Rock Dr Lindenhurst, IL 60046
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Red Rock Dr, Lindenhurst, IL 60046 and is currently estimated at $439,840, approximately $286 per square foot. 425 Red Rock Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lakes Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Scott R and Johnson Pamela L
Bought by
Johnson Scott R and Johnson Pamela L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Johnson Scott R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Brehm Pamela L
Bought by
Bank Of Waukegan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Bank Of Waukegan
Bought by
Brehm Pamela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Scott R and The Scott R Johnson Trust
Bought by
Bank Of Waukegan and Trust #204440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Bank Of Waukegan
Bought by
Brehm Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Meyers W Robert and Meyers Virginia L
Bought by
Bank Of Waukegan and Trust #204175
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,250
Interest Rate
9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Scott R | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Scott R | -- | Chicago Title Land Trust Com | |
| Bank Of Waukegan | -- | -- | |
| Brehm Pamela L | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of Waukegan | -- | -- | |
| Brehm Pamela | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of Waukegan | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brehm Pamela L | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bank Of Waukegan | $146,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,821 | $120,083 | $27,927 | $92,156 |
| 2024 | $10,111 | $111,944 | $26,034 | $85,910 |
| 2023 | $10,310 | $98,908 | $23,002 | $75,906 |
| 2022 | $10,310 | $96,290 | $27,593 | $68,697 |
| 2021 | $9,812 | $89,447 | $25,632 | $63,815 |
| 2020 | $9,595 | $86,581 | $24,811 | $61,770 |
| 2019 | $9,834 | $83,211 | $23,845 | $59,366 |
| 2018 | $8,687 | $76,785 | $26,664 | $50,121 |
| 2017 | $8,456 | $74,737 | $25,953 | $48,784 |
| 2016 | $8,633 | $71,711 | $24,902 | $46,809 |
| 2015 | $8,253 | $66,976 | $23,258 | $43,718 |
| 2014 | $8,741 | $63,509 | $21,840 | $41,669 |
| 2012 | $8,509 | $79,907 | $24,483 | $55,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map