425 Reed Ave Akron, OH 44301
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $166,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Reed Ave, Akron, OH 44301 and is currently estimated at $144,279, approximately $72 per square foot. 425 Reed Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, Main Preparatory Academy, and Eagle Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Treap Donald G
Bought by
Treap Melody S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Treap Donald G and Treap Melody S
Bought by
Treap Donald G and Treap Melody S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treap Melody S | -- | None Available | |
| Treap Donald G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,516 | $44,164 | $10,238 | $33,926 |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $44,164 | $10,238 | $33,926 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $33,457 | $7,756 | $25,701 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $33,457 | $7,756 | $25,701 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $33,460 | $7,760 | $25,700 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $27,840 | $7,210 | $20,630 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $27,840 | $7,210 | $20,630 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $27,840 | $7,210 | $20,630 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $27,840 | $7,210 | $20,630 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $27,840 | $7,210 | $20,630 |
| 2014 | $2,209 | $27,840 | $7,210 | $20,630 |
| 2013 | $2,442 | $31,840 | $7,210 | $24,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map