425 Reed Ave Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $200,223 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Reed Ave, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $212,056, approximately $135 per square foot. 425 Reed Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Everly Donald H and Everly Barbara M
Bought by
Everly Donald H and Everly Barbara M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everly Donald H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,267 | $58,610 | $7,230 | $51,380 |
| 2024 | $1,267 | $43,660 | $6,980 | $36,680 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $43,660 | $6,980 | $36,680 |
| 2022 | $1,211 | $43,660 | $6,980 | $36,680 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $36,690 | $6,070 | $30,620 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $36,690 | $6,070 | $30,620 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $36,690 | $6,070 | $30,620 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $36,810 | $6,070 | $30,740 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $36,810 | $6,070 | $30,740 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $36,810 | $6,070 | $30,740 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $35,910 | $5,780 | $30,130 |
| 2014 | $1,077 | $35,910 | $5,780 | $30,130 |
| 2012 | $1,029 | $34,480 | $6,260 | $28,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map