425 Ruff Dr Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $261,247 - $304,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Ruff Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $282,812, approximately $231 per square foot. 425 Ruff Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including General Sherman Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Fox Scott A
Bought by
Fox Melissa K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Melissa K | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $64,000 | -- | |
| -- | $50,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,089 | $86,210 | $21,240 | $64,970 |
| 2024 | $6,089 | $67,730 | $11,020 | $56,710 |
| 2023 | $2,463 | $67,730 | $11,020 | $56,710 |
| 2022 | $2,473 | $67,730 | $11,020 | $56,710 |
| 2021 | $2,084 | $53,460 | $10,500 | $42,960 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $53,460 | $10,500 | $42,960 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $53,460 | $10,500 | $42,960 |
| 2018 | $858 | $45,050 | $10,500 | $34,550 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $43,220 | $10,500 | $32,720 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $43,220 | $10,500 | $32,720 |
| 2015 | $1,617 | $43,080 | $10,500 | $32,580 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $43,080 | $10,500 | $32,580 |
| 2013 | $1,540 | $43,080 | $10,500 | $32,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map