425 S Arthur Dr Beverly, NJ 08010
Estimated Value: $309,752 - $434,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,611
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 S Arthur Dr, Beverly, NJ 08010 and is currently estimated at $386,688, approximately $240 per square foot. 425 S Arthur Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Magowan Elementary School, Samuel M Ridgway School, and Benjamin Banneker Prep Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Kenyon J Donald and Kenyon Barbara A
Bought by
Haserick Harvey F and Kenyon Haserick Juanita B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,440
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haserick Harvey F | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Haserick Harvey F | $124,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,197 | $207,600 | $66,500 | $141,100 |
| 2024 | $7,123 | $207,600 | $66,500 | $141,100 |
| 2023 | $7,123 | $207,600 | $66,500 | $141,100 |
| 2022 | $7,102 | $207,600 | $66,500 | $141,100 |
| 2021 | $6,740 | $207,600 | $66,500 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $6,762 | $207,600 | $66,500 | $141,100 |
| 2019 | $6,572 | $213,600 | $72,500 | $141,100 |
| 2018 | $6,427 | $213,600 | $72,500 | $141,100 |
| 2017 | $6,055 | $213,600 | $72,500 | $141,100 |
| 2016 | $5,703 | $213,600 | $72,500 | $141,100 |
| 2015 | $5,485 | $213,600 | $72,500 | $141,100 |
| 2014 | $5,175 | $213,600 | $72,500 | $141,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map