Estimated Value: $15,000 - $96,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
906
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 S Main St, Amboy, IN 46911 and is currently estimated at $55,500, approximately $61 per square foot. 425 S Main St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Converse Elementary School, Sweetser Elementary School, and Oak Hill Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2021
Sold by
Brewer Brian
Bought by
Myers Raymond L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Williams James Kenneth
Bought by
Adult Brian Brewer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Martin Gary J and Martin Sierra S
Bought by
Williams James Kenneth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Raymond L | -- | None Available | |
| Adult Brian Brewer | $10,500 | Wabash Valley Abstract Company | |
| Williams James Kenneth | $10,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402 | $23,100 | $4,600 | $18,500 |
| 2024 | $637 | $17,700 | $4,600 | $13,100 |
| 2023 | $637 | $18,200 | $4,600 | $13,600 |
| 2022 | $489 | $18,200 | $4,600 | $13,600 |
| 2021 | $469 | $16,700 | $4,600 | $12,100 |
| 2020 | $460 | $16,700 | $4,600 | $12,100 |
| 2019 | $457 | $16,700 | $4,600 | $12,100 |
| 2018 | $430 | $17,000 | $4,600 | $12,400 |
| 2017 | $414 | $16,900 | $4,500 | $12,400 |
| 2016 | $400 | $16,900 | $4,500 | $12,400 |
| 2014 | $376 | $16,300 | $4,500 | $11,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,200 | $4,500 | $30,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map