425 S Prospect St Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $391,690 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 S Prospect St, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $410,173, approximately $241 per square foot. 425 S Prospect St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Spring Hills Elementary School, Roselle Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Antiol Krystian M
Bought by
Przestrzelski Margaret and Przestrzelski Rafal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,555
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Antosz Marzena
Bought by
Aniol Krystian M and Przestrzelski Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,437
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Blasinski Krzysztof and Blasinska Malgorzata
Bought by
Antosz Marzena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,600
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Blasinska Malgorzata and Blasinski Malgorzata
Bought by
Blasinski Krzysztof and Blasinska Malgorzata
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Tritt Ethan J
Bought by
Blasinska Malgorzata
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,900
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Delcampo Meta
Bought by
Tritt Ethan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Przestrzelski Margaret | -- | Saturn Title Llc | |
| Aniol Krystian M | $180,000 | Saturn Title | |
| Antosz Marzena | $388,000 | Alliance Title Corporation | |
| Blasinski Krzysztof | -- | -- | |
| Blasinska Malgorzata | $245,000 | Ctic | |
| Tritt Ethan J | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Przestrzelski Margaret | $163,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aniol Krystian M | $175,437 | |
| Previous Owner | Antosz Marzena | $368,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Blasinska Malgorzata | $195,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Tritt Ethan J | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Blasinska Malgorzata | $36,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,914 | $113,319 | $44,002 | $69,317 |
| 2023 | $7,314 | $103,630 | $40,240 | $63,390 |
| 2022 | $7,215 | $101,730 | $39,980 | $61,750 |
| 2021 | $6,903 | $96,660 | $37,990 | $58,670 |
| 2020 | $6,934 | $94,300 | $37,060 | $57,240 |
| 2019 | $6,734 | $90,620 | $35,610 | $55,010 |
| 2018 | $6,448 | $86,960 | $34,690 | $52,270 |
| 2017 | $6,186 | $80,600 | $32,150 | $48,450 |
| 2016 | $5,958 | $74,590 | $29,750 | $44,840 |
| 2015 | $5,373 | $69,600 | $27,760 | $41,840 |
| 2014 | $5,255 | $67,570 | $26,950 | $40,620 |
| 2013 | $5,211 | $69,880 | $27,870 | $42,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map