425 Sheafe Rd Wappingers Fl, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $165,031 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.21
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Sheafe Rd, Wappingers Fl, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $175,016. 425 Sheafe Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Sheafe Road Elementary School, Wappingers Junior High School, and Roy C. Ketcham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
Mcdonough Elizabeth and Oneill Richard I
Bought by
Betterton Stephen D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Kuehner Christine
Bought by
Oneill Jr. Richard Ian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betterton Stephen D | $155,000 | Misc Company | |
| Oneill Jr. Richard Ian | $49,000 | Paul Supple | |
| Oneill Jr. Richard Ian | $49,000 | Paul Supple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $80,300 | $80,300 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,016 | $80,300 | $80,300 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $80,300 | $80,300 | -- |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $72,300 | $58,600 | $13,700 |
| 2021 | $2,648 | $66,900 | $53,200 | $13,700 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $66,900 | $53,200 | $13,700 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $66,900 | $53,200 | $13,700 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $65,500 | $52,100 | $13,400 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $65,500 | $52,100 | $13,400 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map