Seller's Agent in 2021
Rhonda Pehl
EXP Realty, LLC
(608) 482-0183
157 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $203,105 - $259,000
Check out this very spacious 2 story 1884 square foot home on a large lot! This home has tons of natural light that floods in thru the updated windows. Three very large bedrooms with a possible 4th on the main level. Two full bathrooms and 2 car garage with access to the basement. Home features original woodwork throughout the home. Located in a quiet neighborhood just a short drive to downtown Darlington, Pecatonica River, Cheese Country Trail and Riverside park. www.C21Advantage.com
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knautz Brett | $140,000 | -- | |
| Knautz Brett | $140,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Knautz Brett | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2021 07/30/21 | Sold | $140,000 | -6.0% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2021 06/11/21 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $167,800 | $29,200 | $138,600 |
| 2024 | $2,932 | $167,800 | $29,200 | $138,600 |
| 2023 | $2,634 | $99,200 | $18,600 | $80,600 |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $99,200 | $18,600 | $80,600 |
| 2021 | $2,497 | $99,200 | $18,600 | $80,600 |
| 2020 | $2,703 | $99,200 | $18,600 | $80,600 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $99,200 | $18,600 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $67,000 | $14,900 | $52,100 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $67,000 | $14,900 | $52,100 |
| 2016 | $2,032 | $67,000 | $14,900 | $52,100 |
| 2015 | $1,671 | $67,000 | $14,900 | $52,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,000 | $14,900 | $52,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rhonda Pehl
EXP Realty, LLC
(608) 482-0183
157 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Carson Crist
EXP Realty, LLC
(608) 482-4040
139 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1911713
APN: 216.1049.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.