425 Stardust Ct Dacono, CO 80514
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Stardust Ct, Dacono, CO 80514 and is currently estimated at $369,077, approximately $251 per square foot. 425 Stardust Ct is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8 and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2023
Sold by
Eddleman James Gary and Eddleman Barbara K
Bought by
425 Stardust Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
New Expression Homes Llc
Bought by
Eddleman James G and Eddleman Barbara K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 425 Stardust Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eddleman James G | $247,695 | Heritage Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | $23,800 | $4,130 | $19,670 |
| 2024 | $2,393 | $23,800 | $4,130 | $19,670 |
| 2023 | $2,340 | $23,920 | $2,640 | $21,280 |
| 2022 | $2,307 | $19,310 | $2,850 | $16,460 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $19,860 | $2,930 | $16,930 |
| 2020 | $2,295 | $19,310 | $1,790 | $17,520 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $19,310 | $1,790 | $17,520 |
| 2018 | $1,987 | $16,680 | $1,800 | $14,880 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $16,680 | $1,800 | $14,880 |
| 2016 | $151 | $1,260 | $1,260 | $0 |
| 2015 | $144 | $1,260 | $1,260 | $0 |
| 2014 | $146 | $1,260 | $1,260 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map