425 SW 800th Rd Chilhowee, MO 64733
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $635,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,855
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 SW 800th Rd, Chilhowee, MO 64733 and is currently estimated at $542,639, approximately $190 per square foot. 425 SW 800th Rd is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Chilhowee Elementary School and Chilhowee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Hunholz Leonard
Bought by
Hutchinson Timothy K and Hutchinson Stephanie D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Miller Larry D and Miller Sandra R
Bought by
Hutchinson Timothy K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson Timothy K | -- | Truman Title Inc | |
| Hutchinson Timothy K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,727 | $36,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,727 | $33,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,561 | $33,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,431 | $32,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,433 | $32,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,361 | $30,976 | $0 | $0 |