K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Karen Shaylor Wong
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stephan Real Estate
Estimated Value: $929,000 - $1,077,000
WOW! $35,000 Price adjustment! Now offered in as is condition motivated seller wants to sell this unique 6000+ square foot Contemporary. Expansive main house with room for whatever you want to do, features cathedral ceilings, gleaming hardwood and floor-to-ceiling windows. Outbuildings of multi-level pool house/office, greenhouse and enormous garage structure offer secluded workspace for at home professionals, an artist studio, or horticultural or automobile hobbyists. Set on 2.56 acres, an out-of-the-box-thinker will see the opportunity and value that this one-of-a-kind property offers!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Karen Shaylor Wong
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stephan Real Estate License #449501013 Listed on: 04/09/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1962
Lot Details
2.56 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutt Michael | $550,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutt Michael | $495,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2015 08/21/15 | Sold | $550,000 | 0.0% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2015 08/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2015 07/20/15 | Off Market | $550,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2015 05/29/15 | Price Changed | $560,000 | -5.9% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2015 04/09/15 | For Sale | $595,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,877 | $739,200 | $381,000 | $358,200 |
| 2024 | $12,829 | $756,000 | $417,700 | $338,300 |
| 2023 | $12,841 | $708,300 | $374,700 | $333,600 |
| 2022 | $12,231 | $625,300 | $291,700 | $333,600 |
| 2021 | $12,146 | $607,900 | $291,700 | $316,200 |
| 2020 | $13,763 | $667,800 | $270,100 | $397,700 |
| 2019 | $13,089 | $650,200 | $270,100 | $380,100 |
| 2018 | $13,123 | $625,500 | $270,100 | $355,400 |
| 2017 | $12,644 | $614,100 | $242,100 | $372,000 |
| 2016 | $12,414 | $621,300 | $242,100 | $379,200 |
| 2015 | $12,268 | $614,000 | $221,200 | $392,800 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Karen Shaylor Wong
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stephan Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Darci Acomb
New England Premier Real Estate, LLC
(518) 615-6903
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71814548
APN: STOW-000006-000000-R000115
Ask me questions while you tour the home.