NOT LISTED FOR SALE

425 Timkin Rd Unit A Tomball, TX 77375

Estimated Value: $538,162

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of November 2019

Awesome 2/2 Duplex in Tomball. Under Cabinet Lighting, Full Size Stackable Washer/Dryer, Refrigerator, and a Fenced Backyard!! Pets are Case-by-Case.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

John Bowden

Bowden Realty Group License #0435566 Listed on: 10/28/2019

Last Renter's Agent

Denise Ostner

Corcoran Prestige Realty License #0722471

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 11,556 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/8/19
  • Long Term Lease

Community Details

Overview

  • Rose Gardens Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2019-11-08

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2653
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Rose Gardens
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Duplex
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Doors, HVAC, Lighting, Thermostat, Windows
  • Structure Type: Duplex
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Duplex,Multi Family
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:If Pet is Approved by Owner,PetDepositDescription: Rent will Increase by $50.00.
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:133-076-001-0026
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Oven, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1100.0
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

• Utilities: Cable Available
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Stacked

Schools

  • Elementary School: TOMBALL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 53 - Tomball
  • High School: TOMBALL HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: TOMBALL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/03/2024 11/03/24 Off Market $1,150 -- --
11/09/2019 11/09/19 Rented $1,150 0.0% --
10/28/2019 10/28/19 For Rent $1,150 0.0% --
10/28/2019 10/28/19 Rented $1,150 +2.2% --
09/29/2017 09/29/17 Rented $1,125 -2.2% --
08/30/2017 08/30/17 Under Contract -- -- --
07/28/2017 07/28/17 For Rent $1,150 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,155 $597,000 $173,340 $423,660
2024 $11,155 $480,000 $161,784 $318,216
2023 $10,955 $523,901 $138,672 $385,229
2022 $7,664 $340,000 $104,004 $235,996
2021 $6,668 $281,154 $75,114 $206,040
2020 $6,633 $270,454 $57,780 $212,674
2019 $5,878 $233,000 $46,224 $186,776
2018 $2,303 $171,900 $34,668 $137,232
2017 $4,332 $171,900 $34,668 $137,232
2016 $4,410 $175,000 $34,668 $140,332
2015 $4,534 $175,000 $34,668 $140,332
2014 $4,534 $178,112 $23,112 $155,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10838235

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1330760010026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.