425 Valentine St Fall River, MA 02720
Highlands-Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,800 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Valentine St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $442,450, approximately $329 per square foot. 425 Valentine St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including James Tansey Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Brian M Sullivan Ret
Bought by
Sullivan Michael K and Sullivan Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Sullivan Marie P
Bought by
Marie P Sullivan Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Michael K | -- | -- | |
| Brian M Sullivan Ret | -- | -- | |
| Marie P Sullivan Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,768 | $329,100 | $111,700 | $217,400 |
| 2024 | $3,554 | $309,300 | $107,400 | $201,900 |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $293,100 | $100,800 | $192,300 |
| 2022 | $3,295 | $261,100 | $100,800 | $160,300 |
| 2021 | $3,233 | $233,800 | $100,800 | $133,000 |
| 2020 | $3,101 | $214,600 | $100,600 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $3,072 | $210,700 | $100,600 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $2,972 | $203,300 | $100,600 | $102,700 |
| 2017 | $2,780 | $198,600 | $97,700 | $100,900 |
| 2016 | $2,636 | $193,400 | $97,700 | $95,700 |
| 2015 | $2,530 | $193,400 | $97,700 | $95,700 |
| 2014 | $2,433 | $193,400 | $97,700 | $95,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map