425 Valona Loop Round Rock, TX 78681
Brushy Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $522,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,471
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Valona Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681 and is currently estimated at $481,726, approximately $194 per square foot. 425 Valona Loop is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Brushy Creek Elementary School, Cedar Valley Middle School, and McNeil High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Mcgowan Robert and Mcgowan Annette
Bought by
Mcgowan Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Mcgowan Robert L
Bought by
Mcgowan Robert and Mcgowan Annette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Buffington Land Ltd
Bought by
Buffington Texas Classic Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,375
Outstanding Balance
$109,254
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$372,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Hardiman Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgowan Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgowan Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Buffington Texas Classic Homes Llc | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Hardiman Anthony | -- | Prosperity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buffington Texas Classic Homes Llc | $159,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardiman Anthony | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,456 | $481,892 | $97,500 | $384,392 |
| 2024 | $3,456 | $483,242 | $97,500 | $385,742 |
| 2023 | $3,410 | $454,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,548 | $413,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,883 | $375,483 | $70,000 | $305,483 |
| 2020 | $8,141 | $342,283 | $66,598 | $275,685 |
| 2019 | $7,970 | $325,486 | $64,300 | $261,186 |
| 2018 | $4,873 | $314,109 | $59,920 | $254,189 |
| 2017 | $7,340 | $294,092 | $56,000 | $242,326 |
| 2016 | $6,673 | $267,356 | $56,000 | $216,070 |
| 2015 | $4,444 | $243,051 | $46,700 | $214,267 |
| 2014 | $4,444 | $220,955 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map