425 W 5th St Palmyra, NE 68418
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 W 5th St, Palmyra, NE 68418 and is currently estimated at $295,854, approximately $214 per square foot. 425 W 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Elementary at Bennet and Junior/Senior High School at Palmyra.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,415 | $220,768 | $31,264 | $189,504 |
| 2024 | $4,478 | $220,768 | $31,264 | $189,504 |
| 2023 | $4,478 | $220,768 | $31,264 | $189,504 |
| 2022 | $3,256 | $161,402 | $15,630 | $145,772 |
| 2021 | $2,573 | $148,150 | $15,630 | $132,520 |
| 2020 | $2,341 | $133,950 | $15,630 | $118,320 |
| 2019 | $2,282 | $130,660 | $12,340 | $118,320 |
| 2018 | $2,229 | $130,660 | $12,340 | $118,320 |
| 2017 | $2,350 | $130,660 | $12,340 | $118,320 |
| 2016 | $2,237 | $124,440 | $6,120 | $118,320 |
| 2015 | $2,181 | $124,440 | $6,120 | $118,320 |
| 2014 | $2,122 | $116,890 | $6,120 | $110,770 |
| 2012 | $2,201 | $116,890 | $6,120 | $110,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map