425 W Britain St Hernando, FL 34442
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $864,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,545
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 W Britain St, Hernando, FL 34442 and is currently estimated at $711,881, approximately $200 per square foot. 425 W Britain St is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Forest Ridge Elementary School, Lecanto Middle School, and Lecanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Fang George S and Szeto Yiu Kong
Bought by
Everidge Charles R and Everidge Christina L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Bought by
Everidge Charles R and Everidge Christina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everidge Charles R | $45,000 | American Title Services Of C | |
| Everidge Charles R | $23,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,958 | $368,347 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,849 | $357,966 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,849 | $347,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,549 | $337,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,370 | $327,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,280 | $380,368 | $30,000 | $350,368 |
| 2019 | $4,234 | $368,372 | $30,000 | $338,372 |
| 2018 | $4,216 | $340,007 | $30,000 | $310,007 |
| 2017 | $4,213 | $303,541 | $30,000 | $273,541 |
| 2016 | $4,383 | $303,934 | $32,980 | $270,954 |
| 2015 | $4,498 | $304,408 | $32,980 | $271,428 |
| 2014 | $4,607 | $301,992 | $36,249 | $265,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map