425 W Canada St Tucson, AZ 85706
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $242,000
Studio
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 W Canada St, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $230,606, approximately $235 per square foot. 425 W Canada St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Apollo Middle School, and Sunnyside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,118 | $9,244 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,118 | $8,804 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,060 | $8,384 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $822 | $7,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $807 | $7,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $828 | $6,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $834 | $6,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $822 | $8,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $814 | $5,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $794 | $5,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $745 | $5,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $716 | $5,734 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map