425 W Chestnut St Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $104,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 W Chestnut St, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $96,101, approximately $53 per square foot. 425 W Chestnut St is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Aquin Elementary School, and Aquin Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,016 | $23,906 | $1,204 | $22,702 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $21,454 | $1,243 | $20,211 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $21,454 | $1,243 | $20,211 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $16,795 | $1,204 | $15,591 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $16,795 | $1,204 | $15,591 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $14,573 | $1,204 | $13,369 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $14,184 | $1,204 | $12,980 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $13,911 | $1,204 | $12,707 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $14,072 | $1,204 | $12,868 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $15,839 | $1,206 | $14,633 |
| 2013 | $1,465 | $18,254 | $1,272 | $16,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map