425 Waterview Dr Coppell, TX 75019
Estimated Value: $715,353 - $861,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,466
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Waterview Dr, Coppell, TX 75019 and is currently estimated at $788,838, approximately $227 per square foot. 425 Waterview Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Denton Creek Elementary School, Coppell Middle North, and Coppell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
Sold by
Ching Richard M L and Ching Tiffany
Bought by
Ching Family Trust and Ching
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2014
Sold by
Ching Ronald K F
Bought by
Ching Richard M L and Ching Tiffany
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Centex International Inc
Bought by
Ching Richard M L and Ching Ronald K F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,500
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ching Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ching Richard M L | -- | Servicelink | |
| Ching Richard M L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ching Richard M L | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Ching Richard M L | $144,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ching Richard M L | $165,500 | |
| Closed | Ching Richard M L | $35,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,217 | $723,990 | $175,000 | $548,990 |
| 2024 | $11,217 | $628,800 | $175,000 | $453,800 |
| 2023 | $11,217 | $628,800 | $175,000 | $453,800 |
| 2022 | $12,348 | $535,540 | $175,000 | $360,540 |
| 2021 | $12,111 | $455,570 | $65,000 | $390,570 |
| 2020 | $12,354 | $455,570 | $65,000 | $390,570 |
| 2019 | $13,068 | $455,570 | $65,000 | $390,570 |
| 2018 | $11,068 | $382,050 | $65,000 | $317,050 |
| 2017 | $11,121 | $382,050 | $65,000 | $317,050 |
| 2016 | $9,996 | $382,050 | $65,000 | $317,050 |
| 2015 | $8,746 | $370,000 | $65,000 | $305,000 |
| 2014 | $8,746 | $343,160 | $65,000 | $278,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map