NOT LISTED FOR SALE

425 Whitehall Dr Berea, KY 40403

Estimated Value: $227,000 - $231,673

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,675 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 13, 2026

Last sale price $230,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,357 / mo

67 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Brick Veneer
  • Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Cooling Available
  • 4-minute walk to Memorial Park

About This Home

As of February 2026

This adorable 3-bedroom, 2-bath two-story home has been beautifully updated with fresh paint, new flooring, lighting, carpet, and so much more. Stylish, cozy, and move-in ready. Don't miss your chance to make it yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carrie Stewart

Bluegrass Properties Group License #221739 Listed on: 11/11/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Bill VanWinkle

Joyce Marcum Realty License #213615

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 8,153 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,675 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Utility Room
  • Second Floor Utility Room

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Luxury Vinyl Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Schools

  • Berea Community Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number B006-002I-0013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

8,153 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1675.0

• Flooring: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • LivingArea: 1675.0
  • Lot Size Area: 0.19

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick Veneer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse: No
  • List Price: 239000.0
  • Pool Private: No
  • View YN: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Materials:Brick Veneer: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway

• High School: Berea Community
  • Middle or Junior School: Berea Community

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8153.0
  • Parcel Number: B006-002I-0013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2025
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Soso Llc
Bought by
Honeycutt Christopher and Honeycutt Ashley Marie
Seller's Agent
Carrie Stewart
Bluegrass Properties Group
Buyer's Agent
Bill VanWinkle
Joyce Marcum Realty
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-14.5%
Views
42
Current Estimated Value
$228,418

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,582
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.83%
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,792
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,626

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Irrevocable Trust For Christy Parker and Parker Christy N
Bought by
Soso Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Honeycutt Christopher $230,000 Bluegrass Land Title
Soso Llc $154,000 None Listed On Document
Soso Llc $154,000 None Listed On Document
Parker Christy N $76,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Honeycutt Christopher $215,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Sold $230,000 -3.8% $137 / Sq Ft
01/17/2026 01/17/26 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Price Changed $239,000 -2.4% $143 / Sq Ft
12/29/2025 12/29/25 Price Changed $245,000 -1.6% $146 / Sq Ft
12/03/2025 12/03/25 Price Changed $249,000 -3.9% $149 / Sq Ft
11/21/2025 11/21/25 Price Changed $259,000 -3.7% $155 / Sq Ft
11/11/2025 11/11/25 For Sale $269,000 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,669 $140,000 $0 $0
2024 $1,648 $140,000 $0 $0
2023 $1,635 $125,000 $0 $0
2022 $1,586 $125,000 $0 $0
2021 $1,683 $125,000 $0 $0
2020 $1,645 $125,000 $0 $0
2019 $1,630 $120,000 $0 $0
2018 $1,599 $120,000 $0 $0
2017 $1,566 $120,000 $0 $0
2016 $1,524 $120,000 $0 $0
2015 $1,489 $120,000 $0 $0
2014 $981 $120,000 $0 $0
2012 $981 $76,000 $76,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 25505900

ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

APN: B006-002I-0013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.