425 Windmill Dr Saint Leonard, MD 20685
Saint Leonard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,654 - $707,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Windmill Dr, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 and is currently estimated at $638,414, approximately $239 per square foot. 425 Windmill Dr is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including St Leonard Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Calvert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
C B Bernie Fowler Inc
Bought by
Webb James N and Webb Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Windmill Llc
Bought by
C B Bernie Fowler Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb James N | $70,000 | -- | |
| C B Bernie Fowler Inc | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Webb James N | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,420 | $481,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,089 | $451,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,592 | $421,400 | $149,700 | $271,700 |
| 2022 | $4,476 | $410,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,262 | $399,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,262 | $388,600 | $149,700 | $238,900 |
| 2019 | $4,259 | $386,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,226 | $384,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,261 | $383,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $383,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,099 | $383,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,099 | $388,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map