NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $362,030 - $423,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
650 Sq Ft
2015 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 10, 2021

Last sale price $280,000 $431 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,541 / mo

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled
  • Garden View
  • Morningside K-8 Academy Rated 9+
  • Above Ground Pool
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of May 2023

Boutique Condo development, Baltus House just minutes to Miami Design District, and close to Midtown & Wynwood. Spacious 1 bedroom 1 bath overlooking sunsets. Open kitchen, stainless steel appliances, Custom made closet, porcelain floors in the living room, washer and dryer inside the unit. 1 Covered Assigned Parking Space. 24/7 Security. Top of the line amenities: Roof top terrace featuring barbecue area and hot tub, spa, gym, 55 Foot long pool overlooking Biscayne Bay & Miami Beach, fitness center, movie theater, kids room, and more.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ekaterina Lavrova

South Florida Investments License #3356538 Listed on: 03/26/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Adelaida Artime 'Ady'

BHHS EWM Realty License #3222067

BHHS EWM Realty

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • West Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 10th floor
  • Substantially Remodeled
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 650 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/1/23
  • 1 Year With Renewal Option Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-32-19-051-1130

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • High-Rise Community
  • 4250 Biscayne Boulevard C Condos
  • 4250 Biscayne Boulevard C Subdivision
  • 16-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2023-05-01
  • Lease Term: 1 Year With Renewal Option

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: High Rise
  • Entry Level: 10
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 16
  • Structure Type: Condo/Co-Op/Annual, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: 4250 BISCAYNE BOULEVARD C
  • Year Built Details: New Construction
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 16

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Door Features: High Impact Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 650
  • Stories: 16
  • Window Features: Complete Impact Glass, High Impact Windows
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room

Exterior Features

  • View: Garden
  • Exterior Features: Open Balcony
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch/Balcony, Open Balcony
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • Property Condition: Substantially Remodeled, Completely Renovated, New Construction
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Park Building Name: 4250 BISCAYNE BOULEVARD C
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 1 Space, Assigned, Covered

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Activity Room, Community Pool, Elevator(s), Exercise Room, Kitchen Facilities, Management On Site, Other, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-32-19-051-1130
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning: 6100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Vallejos William P
Bought by
Vallejos William P and Vallejos Naomi Isabel
Current Estimated Value
$387,258

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2021
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Skyscraper Group Llc
Bought by
Vallejos William P
Seller's Agent
Maria Robayna
Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Ekaterina Lavrova
South Florida Investments
Sold Price
$280,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Prh 4300 Biscayne Blvd Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vallejos William P -- None Listed On Document
Vallejos William P $280,000 New Title Company Name
Vallejos William P $280,000 New Title Company Name
Skyscraper Group Llc $288,900 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2023 05/01/23 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
03/26/2023 03/26/23 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
12/10/2021 12/10/21 Sold $280,000 -3.4% $438 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/15/2021 10/15/21 For Sale -- -- --
10/12/2021 10/12/21 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2021 09/02/21 For Sale $290,000 0.0% $453 / Sq Ft
03/01/2021 03/01/21 Rented $1,650 -2.9% --
02/16/2021 02/16/21 Under Contract -- -- --
01/13/2021 01/13/21 Price Changed $1,700 -10.5% $3 / Sq Ft
10/21/2020 10/21/20 Price Changed $1,900 -5.0% $3 / Sq Ft
07/17/2020 07/17/20 Price Changed $2,000 -4.8% $3 / Sq Ft
04/02/2020 04/02/20 For Rent $2,100 +5.0% --
08/29/2018 08/29/18 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
08/06/2018 08/06/18 Under Contract -- -- --
05/29/2018 05/29/18 For Rent $2,000 +2.6% --
03/07/2016 03/07/16 Rented $1,950 -2.5% --
02/06/2016 02/06/16 Under Contract -- -- --
12/17/2015 12/17/15 For Rent $2,000 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,697 $297,444 -- --
2024 $5,278 $270,404 -- --
2023 $5,278 $245,822 $0 $0
2022 $4,607 $223,475 $0 $0
2021 $4,024 $189,386 $0 $0
2020 $3,841 $180,368 $0 $0
2019 $4,278 $200,409 $0 $0
2018 $4,770 $227,738 $0 $0
2017 $5,078 $239,724 $0 $0
2016 $5,232 $239,724 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11362434

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-3219-051-1130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.