NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $278,174 - $318,000

Studio
1 Bath
488 Sq Ft
2015 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 4, 2022

Last sale price $270,000 $553 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,013 / mo

Highlights

  • Full Time Lobby Attendant
  • Fitness Center
  • Pool
  • Morningside K-8 Academy Rated 9+
  • Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled
  • Gated Community

About This Home

As of April 2023

Modern and spacious studio in the exclusive boutique building “Baltus House”. Stainless Steel Appliances, Floor to Ceiling Windows, washer & dryer inside the unit. Enjoy resort amenities like: activity room, card/electric gate, community pool, exercise room, pool table, sauna, security patrol, spa/hot tub, roof-top terrace with BBQ grills, gorgeous views of Biscayne bay and free guest parking. Great location, 2 blocks from I-95 entrance, walking distance to the exclusive Miami Design District, Midtown and Wynwood. Just minutes away from Miami Beach, Sobe and Edgewater. 1 parking per resident

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Bruno Ricci

Fortune Christie's International Real Estate License #3052261 Listed on: 12/14/2022

Fortune Christie's International Real Estate

Last Renter's Agent

Aida Sierra

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #3130025

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Secure Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 8th floor
  • Concrete Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • 488 Sq Ft Home

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/14/22
  • 1 Year With Renewal Option Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-32-19-051-0490

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • High-Rise Community
  • 4250 Biscayne Boulevard C Condos
  • 4250 Biscayne Boulevard C Subdivision
  • Maintained Community
  • 16-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2022-12-14
  • Lease Term: 1 Year With Renewal Option

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: High Rise
  • Entry Level: 8
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 16
  • Structure Type: Condo/Co-Op/Annual, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: 4250 BISCAYNE BOULEVARD C
  • Year Built Details: New Construction
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 16

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Volume Ceilings
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 488
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Stories: 16
  • Window Features: Clear Impact Glass, Impact Glass
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Park Building Name: 4250 BISCAYNE BOULEVARD C
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector, Key Card Entry, Lobby Attended, Key/Card Entry Parking, Security Patrol

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Activity Room, Gated, Community Pool, Elevator(s), Exercise Room, Management On Site, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Additional Amenities, Gated, Clubhouse, Pool, Exercise Room, Gated Community, Maintained Community, Management On Site, Spa/Hot Tub

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-32-19-051-0490
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning: 6100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Sole On The Beach Llc
Bought by
Baltus 806 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$304,294

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 9, 2021
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Bruno Ricci
Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-5.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Michelena Ricardo
Bought by
Inversiones Bebe Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baltus 806 Llc $270,000 --
Sole On The Beach Llc $270,000 Thomas G Sherman Pa
Inversiones Bebe Llc -- Attorney
Michelena Ricardo -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Baltus 806 Llc $270,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2023 04/28/23 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
04/24/2023 04/24/23 Under Contract -- -- --
03/09/2023 03/09/23 Price Changed $2,000 -9.1% $4 / Sq Ft
02/03/2023 02/03/23 Price Changed $2,200 -6.4% $5 / Sq Ft
12/14/2022 12/14/22 For Rent $2,350 0.0% --
04/04/2022 04/04/22 Sold $270,000 -5.3% $553 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/09/2021 12/09/21 For Sale $285,000 0.0% $584 / Sq Ft
12/01/2019 12/01/19 Rented $1,400 -3.4% --
10/23/2019 10/23/19 Price Changed $1,450 -8.8% $3 / Sq Ft
09/29/2019 09/29/19 For Rent $1,590 +2.6% --
03/08/2017 03/08/17 Rented $1,550 -3.1% --
02/28/2017 02/28/17 Price Changed $1,600 -4.5% $3 / Sq Ft
01/24/2017 01/24/17 For Rent $1,675 +13.6% --
09/05/2015 09/05/15 Rented $1,475 -15.7% --
09/05/2015 09/05/15 For Rent $1,750 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,675 $236,208 -- --
2024 $4,335 $231,990 -- --
2023 $4,335 $210,900 $0 $0
2022 $3,703 $175,542 $0 $0
2021 $3,391 $159,584 $0 $0
2020 $3,237 $151,985 $0 $0
2019 $3,605 $168,872 $0 $0
2018 $4,019 $191,900 $0 $0
2017 $4,065 $191,900 $0 $0
2016 $4,188 $191,900 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11315568

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-3219-051-0490

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.