4250 Standel Ln Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $363,713
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4250 Standel Ln, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $313,904, approximately $326 per square foot. 4250 Standel Ln is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Robert M. Larson Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,567 | $197,000 | $57,100 | $139,900 |
| 2024 | $2,499 | $184,800 | $40,800 | $144,000 |
| 2023 | $921 | $155,900 | $37,000 | $118,900 |
| 2022 | $921 | $136,400 | $38,900 | $97,500 |
| 2021 | $2,371 | $127,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $116,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,935 | $111,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,574 | $107,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $827 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $819 | $107,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map