42505 Brown Rd Ponchatoula, LA 70454
Estimated Value: $175,614 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,610
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42505 Brown Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454 and is currently estimated at $208,404, approximately $129 per square foot. 42505 Brown Rd is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Perrin Early Learning Center, D.C. Reeves Elementary School, and Tucker Memorial Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $876 | $8,697 | $968 | $7,729 |
| 2024 | $867 | $8,697 | $968 | $7,729 |
| 2023 | $872 | $8,629 | $900 | $7,729 |
| 2022 | $872 | $8,629 | $900 | $7,729 |
| 2021 | $120 | $8,629 | $900 | $7,729 |
| 2020 | $872 | $8,629 | $900 | $7,729 |
| 2019 | $870 | $8,629 | $900 | $7,729 |
| 2018 | $872 | $8,629 | $900 | $7,729 |
| 2017 | $872 | $8,629 | $900 | $7,729 |
| 2016 | $872 | $8,629 | $900 | $7,729 |
| 2015 | $149 | $8,965 | $900 | $8,065 |
| 2014 | $139 | $8,965 | $900 | $8,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map