4251 Burkegate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4251 Burkegate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $204,269, approximately $138 per square foot. 4251 Burkegate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mildred Jenkins Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Tran Kent T
Bought by
Cossio Heymard and Garcia Blanca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,800
Outstanding Balance
$35,017
Interest Rate
6.41%
Estimated Equity
$169,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Eiswirth Harold M and Eiswirth Linda C
Bought by
Peterson Alex and Peterson Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,300
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cossio Heymard | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Peterson Alex | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cossio Heymard | $82,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Alex | $42,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,741 | $201,744 | $41,086 | $160,658 |
| 2024 | $2,741 | $202,849 | $41,086 | $161,763 |
| 2023 | $2,741 | $207,694 | $41,086 | $166,608 |
| 2022 | $3,305 | $187,467 | $41,086 | $146,381 |
| 2021 | $3,183 | $144,691 | $23,223 | $121,468 |
| 2020 | $3,090 | $141,123 | $23,223 | $117,900 |
| 2019 | $2,911 | $135,264 | $16,077 | $119,187 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $119,530 | $16,077 | $103,453 |
| 2017 | $2,379 | $119,530 | $16,077 | $103,453 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $107,373 | $16,077 | $91,296 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $98,482 | $16,077 | $82,405 |
| 2014 | $1,505 | $71,369 | $16,077 | $55,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map