4251 Hunning Rd High Ridge, MO 63049
Estimated Value: $231,970 - $486,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
812
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4251 Hunning Rd, High Ridge, MO 63049 and is currently estimated at $321,243, approximately $395 per square foot. 4251 Hunning Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Timlin Gertrude L
Bought by
Garn Michael J and Garn Kelly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,827
Outstanding Balance
$89,467
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$231,776
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garn Michael J | -- | Ust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garn Michael J | $144,827 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,213 | $17,600 | $5,400 | $12,200 |
| 2024 | $1,213 | $16,800 | $5,400 | $11,400 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $16,800 | $5,400 | $11,400 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $16,800 | $5,400 | $11,400 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $16,800 | $5,400 | $11,400 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $15,100 | $4,900 | $10,200 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $15,100 | $4,900 | $10,200 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $15,100 | $4,900 | $10,200 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $15,100 | $4,900 | $10,200 |
| 2016 | $915 | $13,400 | $4,900 | $8,500 |
| 2015 | $859 | $13,400 | $4,900 | $8,500 |
| 2013 | $859 | $12,200 | $4,500 | $7,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map