4252 Mckenna Dr Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4252 Mckenna Dr, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $373,304, approximately $181 per square foot. 4252 Mckenna Dr is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, St. Joseph Academy, and St. Joseph's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Rsg Development Llc
Bought by
Walker Clifford I and Walker Martha S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,187
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,117
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Clifford I | $270,515 | Atcl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Clifford I | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |