4252 S Fireside Trail Gilbert, AZ 85297
Power Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $638,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,691
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4252 S Fireside Trail, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $589,322, approximately $218 per square foot. 4252 S Fireside Trail is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Power Ranch Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Chinboukas Kathryn E and Chinboukas Paul
Bought by
Chinboukas Paul and Chinboukas Kathryn E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Element Homes Sales & Marketing Llc
Bought by
Chinboukas Paul and Chinboukas Kathryn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,650
Outstanding Balance
$80,178
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$509,144
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chinboukas Paul | -- | -- | |
| Chinboukas Paul | $234,627 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Element Homes Sales & Marketing Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chinboukas Paul | $159,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,910 | $25,794 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,048 | $24,565 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $46,600 | $9,320 | $37,280 |
| 2022 | $1,957 | $34,510 | $6,900 | $27,610 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $31,580 | $6,310 | $25,270 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $30,060 | $6,010 | $24,050 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $27,310 | $5,460 | $21,850 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $25,730 | $5,140 | $20,590 |
| 2017 | $1,850 | $23,850 | $4,770 | $19,080 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $23,310 | $4,660 | $18,650 |
| 2015 | $1,643 | $21,320 | $4,260 | $17,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map