4253 E Kilkenny Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,072
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4253 E Kilkenny Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $543,372, approximately $176 per square foot. 4253 E Kilkenny Way is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Pony Express Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Kham Zack and Kham Olyssa
Bought by
Jenson Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,660
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Clyde Homes Llc
Bought by
Kham Zack and Kham Olyssa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,187
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Eagle Mountain Links Llc
Bought by
Clyde Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,400
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenson Stephen | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Kham Zack | -- | None Available | |
| Clyde Homes Llc | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenson Stephen | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kham Zack | $237,187 | |
| Previous Owner | Clyde Homes Llc | $180,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,364 | $285,780 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,364 | $255,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,282 | $266,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,404 | $274,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,139 | $365,900 | $102,700 | $263,200 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $339,900 | $95,100 | $244,800 |
| 2019 | $1,850 | $320,100 | $84,900 | $235,200 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $303,700 | $84,900 | $218,800 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $157,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $144,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,724 | $134,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,686 | $130,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map